Search global stocks & ETFs...Ctrl K
Learn Mode
ELS logo

ELS - Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc

29

$61.11

-$0.85 (-1.372%)
At close: 5/15/26, 8:00 PM
Stock Unlock LogoScore

3.52/5

Stock Unlock
$58$69MayJulSepNovJanMar

1D
1W
1M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
Max

Stock Profile
  • Market Cap
    $11.85B
  • Industry
    Real Estate
  • EPS (TTM)
    $1.92
  • P/E (TTM)
    30.77
  • Div & Yield
    $2.17 (3.55%)
  • FFO Payout Ratio
    73.58%
  • P/S (TTM)
    7.73
  • P/B
    6.73
  • Diluted Shares
    200.18M
  • Ex-Dividend
    2026-06-26
  • Next Earnings
    07-20
  • Forward P/E
    29.25
  • Payout Ratio
    109.25%
  • P/FFO (TTM)
    20.72
  • FFO Yield
    4.83%
  • Earnings Yield
    3.25%
  • 52 Week Range
3.52
Good
Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc has grown revenue at 0.95% over the past year, which suggests sales are increasing. Also, it has seen its revenue increase by 0.95% over the past year, which suggests sales are growing modestly.
Valuation Model
Key Score
5.00
Very Good
Management
5.00
Very Good

Growth
4.00
Good

Profitability
4.00
Good
Fin. Health
5.00
Very Good

Dividends
5.00
Very Good

Analyst
5.00
Very Good
Insider Transactions
Explore Insider Tab
Buy
Sell
201020122014201620182020202220242026$0$20M$40M$60M$80M
Market News
Page 1 of 21
Form 4
Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of securities - general instructions

Filed on 2026-05-05 13:36:27

Form 4

Filed on 2026-05-05 13:35:02

Form 8-K
Current report pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d)

Filed on 2026-05-04 16:16:59

Form 4

Filed on 2026-04-30 16:10:48

Form 4

Filed on 2026-04-30 16:09:52

Form 4

Filed on 2026-04-30 16:08:56

Form 4

Filed on 2026-04-30 16:08:02

Form 4

Filed on 2026-04-30 16:05:32

Form 4

Filed on 2026-04-30 16:04:00

Form SCHEDULE 13G
Unknown Form Type

Filed on 2026-04-29 18:16:29

Form 8-K
Current report pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d)

Filed on 2026-04-29 16:29:00

Form SCHEDULE 13G
Unknown Form Type

Filed on 2026-04-29 12:44:51

Page 1 of 21
Revenue
Earnings
Free Cash Flow
2022202320242025$0$400M$800M$1.20B$1.60B
Price Targets
Go to Analyst Tab
These are one year price targets for: 2027-04-25
High:
$79.80
30.6%
Avg:
$71.69
17.3%
Low:
$63.13
3.3%
(% change is relative to the current stock price: $61.11)
Analyst Recommendations
Go to Analyst Tab
4.05
Good
33%
Strong Buy (7)
38%
Buy (8)
29%
Hold (6)
0%
Sell (0)
0%
Strong Sell (0)
About
Equity LifeStyle Properties, Inc. is a real estate investment trust, which engages in the ownership and operation of lifestyle-oriented properties consisting primarily of manufactured home, and recreational vehicle communities. The firm is a fully integrated owner of lifestyle-oriented properties consisting of property operations and home sales and rental operations within manufactured home (MH) and recreational vehicle (RV) communities and marinas. The company operates through two segments: Property Operations and Home Sales and Rentals Operations. The Property Operations segment owns and operates land-leased Properties. The Home Sales and Rentals Operations segment purchases, sells and leases homes at the Properties. Its portfolio is geographically diversified across desirable locations near retirement and vacation destinations and urban areas across the United States. The company owns an interest in a portfolio of approximately 452 properties located throughout the United States and Canada containing 173,201 individually developed areas (Sites). These properties are located in 35 states and British Columbia.
  • IPO Date
    1993-02-25
  • Industry
    Real Estate
  • Total Employees
    3,700